|

Current local time in Delegacion Cuajimalpa de Morelos, Mexico

5:33 :54 AM

05:33 :54

Tuesday, 21 May 2024 (CDT)

Convert Delegacion Cuajimalpa de Morelos Time

Want to convert Delegacion Cuajimalpa de Morelos time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Delegacion Cuajimalpa de Morelos time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Delegacion Cuajimalpa de Morelos CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Delegacion Cuajimalpa de Morelos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Delegacion Cuajimalpa de Morelos Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Cuajimalpa, Cuajimalpa de Morelos, Delegacion Cuajimalpa de Morelos, DelegaciĆ³n Cuajimalpa de Morelos, Guajimalpa
Population
160,491
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 22' N Latitude / 99° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52