|

Current local time in Fresnillo, Mexico

12:03 :04 PM

12:03 :04

Monday, 22 April 2024 (CDT)

Convert Fresnillo Time

Want to convert Fresnillo time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fresnillo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fresnillo CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fresnillo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fresnillo Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Fresnil'o, Fresniljas, Fresnillo, Fresnillo de Gonzalez Echeverria, Fresnillo de González Echeverría, frsnylw, frysnyw, fu lei si ni yue, Фреснильо, فرسنیلو, فریسنیو, 弗雷斯尼約
Population
120,944
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 10' N Latitude / 102° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52