|

Current local time in Victor Rosales, Mexico

12:53 :13 AM

00:53 :13

Tuesday, 05 March 2024 (CST)

Convert Victor Rosales Time

Want to convert Victor Rosales time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Victor Rosales time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Victor Rosales CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Victor Rosales Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Victor Rosales Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Calera, Calera Victor Rosales, Calera VĂ­ctor Rosales, Victor Rosales
Population
32,721
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 56' N Latitude / 102° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52