|

Current local time in La Concepcion, Mexico

8:52 :29 PM

20:52 :29

Thursday, 07 December 2023 (CST)

Convert La Concepcion Time

Want to convert La Concepcion time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare La Concepcion time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert La Concepcion CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

La Concepcion Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Concepcion Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Concepcion, ConcepciĆ³n, La Concepcion, La ConcepciĆ³n
Population
3,684
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 36' N Latitude / 96° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52