|

Current local time in La Laguna y Monte del Castillo, Mexico

2:33 :06 PM

14:33 :06

Monday, 30 November 2020 (CST)

Convert La Laguna y Monte del Castillo Time

Want to convert La Laguna y Monte del Castillo time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare La Laguna y Monte del Castillo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert La Laguna y Monte del Castillo CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

La Laguna y Monte del Castillo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 5 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Laguna y Monte del Castillo Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
La Laguna, Monte Castillo
Population
1,920
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 59' N Latitude / 96° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52