|

Current local time in Los Mochis, Mexico

1:32 :41 PM

13:32 :41

Tuesday, March 31, 2020 (MST)

Convert Los Mochis Time

Want to convert Los Mochis time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Los Mochis time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Los Mochis MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Los Mochis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 5 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Los Mochis Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
LMM, Los Mochis, Mochis
Population
214601
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 47' N Latitude / 108° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52