|

Current local time in Mazatlan, Mexico

10:43 :29 PM

22:43 :29

Monday, 20 September 2021 (MDT)

Convert Mazatlan Time

Want to convert Mazatlan time to different time zone? Our MDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mazatlan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mazatlan MDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mazatlan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mazatlan Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ciudad Mazatlan, Ciudad Mazatlán, MZT, Macatlan, Masatlan, Masatlanas, Mazatlan, Mazatlán, ma sa te lan, masateullan, masatlan, masatoran, mzatlan synalwa, Μαζατλάν, Мазатлан, Масатлан, Мацатлан, מסטלאן, ماساتلان, مزاتلان، سینالوآ, მასატლანი, マサトラン, 馬薩特蘭, 마사틀란
Population
381,583
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 13' N Latitude / 106° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52