|

Current local time in Mexicali, Mexico

10:29 :05 AM

10:29 :05

Saturday, January 25, 2020 (PST)

Convert Mexicali Time

Want to convert Mexicali time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mexicali time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mexicali PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Mexicali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mexicali Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Gorad Mekhikali, MXL, Mekhikali, Meksikalis, Mexicali, Mexicali i Baja California, Mexikali, megsikalli, mehikari, mkhykaly. bakha kalyfrnya, mksykaly, mo xi ka li, mqsyqly, myksykaly, Μεξικάλι, Горад Мехікалі, Мехикали, Мехікалі, מקסיקלי, مخیکالی٬ باخا کالیفرنیا, مكسيكالي, میکسیکالی, მეხიკალი, メヒカリ, 墨西卡利, 멕시칼리
Population
597099
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 37' N Latitude / 115° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52