|

Current local time in Guadalupe Victoria, Mexico

7:20 :21 AM

07:20 :21

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (PDT)

Convert Guadalupe Victoria Time

Want to convert Guadalupe Victoria time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guadalupe Victoria time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guadalupe Victoria PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Guadalupe Victoria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Guadalupe Victoria Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ciudad Guadalupe Victoria (Kilometro Cuarenta y Tres), Ciudad Guadalupe Victoria (Kilómetro Cuarenta y Tres), Guadalupe Victoria
Population
17,119
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 17' N Latitude / 115° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52