|

Current local time in Nochistlan de Mejia, Mexico

1:44 :29 AM

01:44 :29

Friday, 21 June 2024 (CST)

Convert Nochistlan de Mejia Time

Want to convert Nochistlan de Mejia time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nochistlan de Mejia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nochistlan de Mejia CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nochistlan de Mejia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Nochistlan de Mejia Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Nochistlan, Nochistlan de Mejia, Nochistlán, Nochistlán de Mejía
Population
16,562
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 21' N Latitude / 102° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52