|

Current local time in Tesistan, Mexico

4:46 :50 AM

04:46 :50

Wednesday, 27 October 2021 (CDT)

Convert Tesistan Time

Want to convert Tesistan time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tesistan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tesistan CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tesistan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tesistan Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
San Francisco Tesistan, San Francisco Tesistán, Tesistan, Tesistán
Population
62,397
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 48' N Latitude / 103° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52