|

Current local time in Tlaquepaque, Mexico

4:26 :12 PM

16:26 :12

Monday, 22 July 2024 (CST)

Convert Tlaquepaque Time

Want to convert Tlaquepaque time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tlaquepaque time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tlaquepaque CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Tlaquepaque Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Tlaquepaque Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
San Pedro Tlaquepaque, Tlakepake, Tlakepakė, Tlaquepaque, te la ke pa ke, tlakwpakw, torakepake, Тлакепаке, تلاکوپاکو, ტლაკეპაკე, トラケパケ, 特拉克帕克
Population
575,942
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 38' N Latitude / 103° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52