|

Current local time in Nicolas R Casillas, Mexico

2:33 :08 AM

02:33 :08

Monday, 04 March 2024 (CST)

Convert Nicolas R Casillas Time

Want to convert Nicolas R Casillas time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nicolas R Casillas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nicolas R Casillas CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nicolas R Casillas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nicolas R Casillas Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Nicolas R Casillas, Nicolás R Casillas, San Agustin, San Agustín
Population
30,424
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 32' N Latitude / 103° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52