|

Current local time in San Bartolome Cuahuixmatlac, Mexico

1:12 :46 PM

13:12 :46

Tuesday, August 20, 2019 (CDT)

Convert San Bartolome Cuahuixmatlac Time

Want to convert San Bartolome Cuahuixmatlac time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Bartolome Cuahuixmatlac time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Bartolome Cuahuixmatlac CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

San Bartolome Cuahuixmatlac Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 7 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Bartolome Cuahuixmatlac Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
San Bartolome Cuahuixmatlac, San Bartolomé Cuahuixmatlac
Population
3774
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 17' N Latitude / 98° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52