|

Current local time in San Bernabe Temoxtitla, Mexico

3:07 :16 AM

03:07 :16

Monday, January 20, 2020 (CST)

Convert San Bernabe Temoxtitla Time

Want to convert San Bernabe Temoxtitla time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Bernabe Temoxtitla time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Bernabe Temoxtitla CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

San Bernabe Temoxtitla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 5 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Bernabe Temoxtitla Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
San Bernabe Temoxtitla, San Bernabé Temoxtitla
Population
4338
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 59' N Latitude / 98° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52