|

Current local time in San Gabriel Chilac, Mexico

12:11 :43 AM

00:11 :43

Friday, 07 May 2021 (CDT)

Convert San Gabriel Chilac Time

Want to convert San Gabriel Chilac time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Gabriel Chilac time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Gabriel Chilac CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

San Gabriel Chilac Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Gabriel Chilac Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Chilac, San Gabriel Chilac
Population
12,149
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 19' N Latitude / 97° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52