|

Current local time in San Luis Potosi, Mexico

5:44 :13 PM

17:44 :13

Saturday, November 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert San Luis Potosi Time

Want to convert San Luis Potosi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Luis Potosi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Luis Potosi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

San Luis Potosi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 7 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Luis Potosi Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Gorad San-Luis-Patasi, SLP, San Louis Potosi, San Luis, San Luis Potosi, San Luis Potosí, San-Luis-Potosi, san lwyys pwtwsy san lwyys pwtwsy, sanlu-iseupotosi, sheng lu yi si bo tuo xi shi, Σαν Λουίς Ποτοσί, Горад Сан-Луіс-Патасі, Сан Луис Потоси, Сан-Луис-Потоси, סן לואיס פוטוסי, سان لوئیس پوتوسی، سان لوئیس پوتوسی, სან-ლუის-პოტოსი, サン・ルイス・ポトシ, 圣路易斯波托西市, 산루이스포토시
Population
677704
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 08' N Latitude / 100° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52