|

Current local time in Soledad de Graciano Sanchez, Mexico

4:03 :04 AM

04:03 :04

Thursday, July 2, 2020 (CDT)

Convert Soledad de Graciano Sanchez Time

Want to convert Soledad de Graciano Sanchez time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Soledad de Graciano Sanchez time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Soledad de Graciano Sanchez CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Soledad de Graciano Sanchez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 5 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Soledad de Graciano Sanchez Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Soledad de Graciano Sanchez, Soledad de Graciano Sánchez
Population
255015
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 10' N Latitude / 100° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52