|

Current local time in San Nicolas Zecalacoayan, Mexico

10:02 :53 PM

22:02 :53

Monday, November 11, 2019 (CST)

Convert San Nicolas Zecalacoayan Time

Want to convert San Nicolas Zecalacoayan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Nicolas Zecalacoayan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Nicolas Zecalacoayan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

San Nicolas Zecalacoayan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 7 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Nicolas Zecalacoayan Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
San Nicolas Zecalacoayan, San Nicolás Zecalacoayan
Population
2575
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 11' N Latitude / 98° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52