|

Current local time in San Martin Texmelucan de Labastida, Mexico

1:22 :44 AM

01:22 :44

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (CST)

Convert San Martin Texmelucan de Labastida Time

Want to convert San Martin Texmelucan de Labastida time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Martin Texmelucan de Labastida time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Martin Texmelucan de Labastida CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

San Martin Texmelucan de Labastida Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 5 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Martin Texmelucan de Labastida Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
San Martin, San Martin Texmelucan, San Martin Texmelucan de Labastida, San Martín, San Martín Texmelucan, San Martín Texmelucan de Labastida, Texmelucan
Population
75,518
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 17' N Latitude / 98° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52