|

Current local time in San Pedro Benito Juarez, Mexico

10:40 :44 AM

10:40 :44

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert San Pedro Benito Juarez Time

Want to convert San Pedro Benito Juarez time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Pedro Benito Juarez time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Pedro Benito Juarez CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

San Pedro Benito Juarez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 7 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Pedro Benito Juarez Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
San Pedro Benito Juarez, San Pedro Benito Juárez
Population
3153
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 56' N Latitude / 98° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52