|

Current local time in Santa Maria Atlihuetzian, Mexico

7:53 :43 AM

07:53 :43

Friday, 30 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Santa Maria Atlihuetzian Time

Want to convert Santa Maria Atlihuetzian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santa Maria Atlihuetzian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santa Maria Atlihuetzian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Santa Maria Atlihuetzian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 5 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Maria Atlihuetzian Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Atlihuetzia, Atlihuetzian, Atlihuitzia, Atlihutzia, Santa Maria Atlihuetzian, Santa María Atlihuetzian, Santa María Atlihuetzián
Population
2,691
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 22' N Latitude / 98° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52