|

Current local time in Santa Maria Ixtulco, Mexico

12:17 :02 AM

00:17 :02

Friday, 23 April 2021 (CDT)

Convert Santa Maria Ixtulco Time

Want to convert Santa Maria Ixtulco time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santa Maria Ixtulco time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santa Maria Ixtulco CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Santa Maria Ixtulco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Maria Ixtulco Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ixtulco, Santa Maria Ixtulco, Santa MarĂ­a Ixtulco
Population
5,293
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 19' N Latitude / 98° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52