|

Current local time in Temixco, Mexico

6:49 :20 AM

06:49 :20

Saturday, December 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Temixco Time

Want to convert Temixco time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Temixco time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Temixco CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Temixco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 7 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Temixco Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Temisco, Temixco
Population
91059
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 51' N Latitude / 99° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52