|

Current local time in Tlaltizapan, Mexico

3:33 :01 AM

03:33 :01

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (CDT)

Convert Tlaltizapan Time

Want to convert Tlaltizapan time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tlaltizapan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tlaltizapan CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tlaltizapan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 5 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tlaltizapan Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Tlaltizapan, Tlaltizapán
Population
10,563
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 41' N Latitude / 99° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52