|

Current local time in Unidad Habitacional Jose Maria Morelos y Pavon, Mexico

12:22 :20 AM

00:22 :20

Wednesday, September 18, 2019 (CDT)

Convert Unidad Habitacional Jose Maria Morelos y Pavon Time

Want to convert Unidad Habitacional Jose Maria Morelos y Pavon time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Unidad Habitacional Jose Maria Morelos y Pavon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Unidad Habitacional Jose Maria Morelos y Pavon CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Unidad Habitacional Jose Maria Morelos y Pavon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 7 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Unidad Habitacional Jose Maria Morelos y Pavon Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Unidad Habitacional Jose Maria Morelos y Pavon, Unidad Habitacional José María Morelos y Pavón
Population
10625
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 49' N Latitude / 99° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52