|

Current local time in Xico, Mexico

3:45 :59 PM

15:45 :59

Sunday, 19 May 2024 (CDT)

Convert Xico Time

Want to convert Xico time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xico time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xico CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xico Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Xico Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
San Miguel Xico, San Miguel Xico Viejo, Xico
Population
356,352
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 16' N Latitude / 98° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52