|

Current local time in Zinacantepec, Mexico

9:02 :24 AM

09:02 :24

Tuesday, 23 July 2024 (CST)

Convert Zinacantepec Time

Want to convert Zinacantepec time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zinacantepec time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zinacantepec CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Zinacantepec Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Zinacantepec Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
San Miguel Zicantepec, San Miguel Zinacantepec, Zinacantepec, Zinacatepec
Population
54,220
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 17' N Latitude / 99° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52