|

Current local time in Apple Valley, MN, USA

4:03 :20 PM

16:03 :20

Wednesday, 19 June 2024 (CDT)

Convert Apple Valley Time

Want to convert Apple Valley time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Apple Valley time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Apple Valley CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Apple Valley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Apple Valley Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
Appl Volehj, Apple Valley, City of Apple Valley, Ehpl-Valli, Epl Vali, Epl-Velli, abl faly, aepeulbaelli, Аппл Волэй, Епл Вали, Епл-Веллі, Эпл-Валли, أبل فالي, اپل ولی، مینه‌سوتا, ایپل ویلی، مینیسوٹا, 애플밸리
Population
51,221
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 43' N Latitude / 93° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1