|

Current local time in Rosemount, MN, USA

8:38 :43 AM

08:38 :43

Wednesday, 25 May 2022 (CDT)

Convert Rosemount Time

Want to convert Rosemount time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rosemount time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rosemount CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rosemount Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Rosemount Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of Rosemount, Rosemount, Rosmaunt, Rousmaunt, Rouzmaunt, rwsymawnt, Росмаунт, Роузмаунт, Роусмаунт, رزماونت، مینه‌سوتا, روسيماونت
Population
23,413
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 44' N Latitude / 93° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1