|

Current local time in Minnetonka, MN, USA

6:10 :24 PM

18:10 :24

Wednesday, 17 July 2024 (CDT)

Convert Minnetonka Time

Want to convert Minnetonka time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Minnetonka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Minnetonka CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Minnetonka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Minnetonka Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of Minnetonka, Minitonka, Minnetonka, minetongka, minetonka, mynytwnka, Минитонка, Миннетонка, Міннетонка, مينيتونكا, مینه‌تونکا، مینه‌سوتا, مینیٹونکا، مینیسوٹا, ミネトンカ, 미네통카
Population
51,669
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 54' N Latitude / 93° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1