|

Current local time in Shakopee, MN, USA

1:50 :51 PM

13:50 :51

Tuesday, 16 July 2024 (CDT)

Convert Shakopee Time

Want to convert Shakopee time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shakopee time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shakopee CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shakopee Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Shakopee Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of Shakopee, Shakopee, Shakopi, Shejkope, shakpy mynh‌swta, shakwby, Шакопи, Шакопі, Шейкопе, شاكوبي, شاکوپی، مینیسوٹا, شاکپی، مینه‌سوتا
Population
39,981
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 47' N Latitude / 93° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1