|

Current local time in Hannibal, MO, USA

4:58 :35 PM

16:58 :35

Tuesday, 16 August 2022 (CDT)

Convert Hannibal Time

Want to convert Hannibal time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hannibal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hannibal CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hannibal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Hannibal Facts

Country
USA
State
Missouri
Alternative Names
Gannibal, Hannibal, Khanibal, Khannibal, North Hannibal, South Hannibal, Staveley's Landing, Stavelys Landing, han'nibaru, hanybal, Ганнибал, Ганнібал, Ханибал, Ханнибал, هانيبال, هانیبال, ハンニバル
Population
17,839
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 42' N Latitude / 91° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1