|

Current local time in O'Fallon, MO, USA

12:59 :00 PM

12:59 :00

Thursday, 21 October 2021 (CDT)

Convert O'Fallon Time

Want to convert O'Fallon time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare O'Fallon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert O'Fallon CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

O'Fallon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

O'Fallon Facts

Country
USA
State
Missouri
Alternative Names
O'Fallon, O'Fallon Station
Population
85,040
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 48' N Latitude / 90° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1