|

Current local time in Creve Coeur, MO, USA

2:59 :06 PM

14:59 :06

Monday, 17 May 2021 (CDT)

Convert Creve Coeur Time

Want to convert Creve Coeur time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Creve Coeur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Creve Coeur CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Creve Coeur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Creve Coeur Facts

Country
USA
State
Missouri
Alternative Names
Kriv Koeur, Kriv Kour, krw kwr myzwry, kryf kwyr, kryw kwyr mswry, Крив Коеур, Крив Коур, كريف كوير, کرو کور، میزوری, کریو کویر، مسوری
Population
18,276
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 39' N Latitude / 90° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1