|

Current local time in Ferguson, MO, USA

9:28 :22 PM

21:28 :22

Friday, 23 July 2021 (CDT)

Convert Ferguson Time

Want to convert Ferguson time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ferguson time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ferguson CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ferguson Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ferguson Facts

Country
USA
State
Missouri
Alternative Names
Fergjuson, Ferguson, fagason, fei ge xun shi, frgwsn myzwry, fu ge sen, fyrghswn, peogeoseun, perkucan, Фергусон, Фергюсон, فرگوسن، میزوری, فيرغسون, பெர்குசன், ファーガソン, 弗格森, 費格遜市, 퍼거슨
Population
21,059
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 44' N Latitude / 90° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1