|

Current local time in Poganesti, Moldova

10:24 :02 PM

22:24 :02

Thursday, 03 December 2020 (EET)

Convert Poganesti Time

Want to convert Poganesti time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Poganesti time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Poganesti EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Poganesti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Poganesti Facts

Country
Moldova
Alternative Names
Poganeshty, Poganesti, Pogăneşti, Поганешты
Population
1,462
Currency
Leu (MDL)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 41' N Latitude / 28° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+373