|

Current local time in Straseni, Moldova

12:30 :01 PM

12:30 :01

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (EET)

Convert Straseni Time

Want to convert Straseni time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Straseni time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Straseni EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Straseni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Straseni Facts

Country
Moldova
Alternative Names
Straseni, Strashen', Strashenskij rajon, Strasheny, Strashen’, Stresheni, Străşeni, Страшенский район
Population
19225
Currency
Leu (MDL)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 08' N Latitude / 28° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+373