|

Current local time in Bender, Moldova

12:05 :16 AM

00:05 :16

Thursday, 22 October 2020 (EEST)

Convert Bender Time

Want to convert Bender time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bender time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bender EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bender Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bender Facts

Country
Moldova
Alternative Names
Bendary, Bendehr, Bender, Bendera, Benderai, Benderi, Bendery, Bəndər, Tighina, Tigina, bendeleu, benderi, benderu, bin jie li, byndr, byndr maldwwa, tygynh, Бендер, Бендери, Бендеры, Бендэр, Тигина, טיגינה, بيندر, بیندر، مالدووا, ბენდერი, ベンデル, 賓傑里, 벤데르
Population
110,175
Currency
Leu (MDL)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 49' N Latitude / 29° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+373