|

Current local time in Bilhorod-Dnistrovskyi, Ukraine

8:46 :13 PM

20:46 :13

Friday, 28 January 2022 (EET)

Convert Bilhorod-Dnistrovskyi Time

Want to convert Bilhorod-Dnistrovskyi time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bilhorod-Dnistrovskyi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bilhorod-Dnistrovskyi EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bilhorod-Dnistrovskyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bilhorod-Dnistrovskyi Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Akkerman, Akkirmən, Aqkermen, Belgorod Dnestrovski, Belgorod-Dnestrovskaj, Belgorod-Dnestrovski, Belgorod-Dnestrovskij, Belgorod-Dnestrovskiy, Bialogrod nad Dniestrem, Bialogroda Album Castrum, Białogród nad Dniestrem, Bilgarad-Dnistrouski, Bilgorod-Dnistrovs'kij, Bilgorod-Dnistrovski, Bilhorod-Dnistrovs'kyj, Bilhorod-Dnistrovski, Bilhorod-Dnistrovskij, Bilhorod-Dnistrovsky, Bilhorod-Dnistrovskyi, Bilhorod-Dnistrovskyj, Bilhorod-Dnistrovskyï, Bilhorod-Dnyisztrovszkij, Bilhoroda-Dnistrovska, Bilhoroda-Dņistrovska, Bílhorod-Dnistrovski, Cetatea Alba, Cetatea Albă, Dniestro Bilhorodas, Moncastro, Turla Akkerman, Tyras Ofiousa Asprokastron Mavrokastron, Tyras Ophiusa Asprokastron Maurokastron, belgorod-dnestʼrovskʼi, bi er ge luo de-de ni si te luo fu xi ji, bilholodeudeuniseuteulouseuki, bylhwrwd dnystrwfskyy, ʼqrmn, Τύρας Οφιούσα Ἀσπρόκαστρον Μαυρόκαστρον, Аккерман, Аккирмән, Белгород Днестровски, Белгород-Днестровскай, Белгород-Днестровский, Билгород-Дњистровски, Білгарад-Дністроўскі, Білгород-Дністровський, Բելգորոդ-Դնեստրովսկի, אקרמן, بيلهورود دنيستروفسكيي, ბელგოროდ-დნესტროვსკი, 比爾戈羅德-德尼斯特羅夫西基, 빌호로드드니스트로우스키
Population
50,201
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 11' N Latitude / 30° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380