|

Current local time in Odessa, Ukraine

8:51 :37 PM

20:51 :37

Monday, 30 January 2023 (EET)

Convert Odessa Time

Want to convert Odessa time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Odessa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Odessa EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Odessa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Odessa Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Adehsa, Ades, ODS, Odesa, Odess, Odessa, Odessa osh, Odessae, Odesse, Odessos, Odessus, Odessza, Odissos, Oděsa, Udessa, ao de sa, awdsa, awdysa, odesa, odessa, Ódessa, ʼwdysʼ, Οδησσός, Адэса, Одеса, Одесс, Одессæ, Одесса, Одесса ош, Одессе, Օդեսա, אדעס, אודיסא, אודסה, أوديسا, اودسا, اوديسا, اودیسا, ओदेसा, အိုဒက်ဆာမြို့, ოდესა, オデッサ, 敖德薩, 오데사
Population
1,013,159
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 29' N Latitude / 30° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380