|

Current local time in Tiraspol, Moldova

7:28 :35 PM

19:28 :35

Sunday, 23 January 2022 (EET)

Convert Tiraspol Time

Want to convert Tiraspol time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tiraspol time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tiraspol EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tiraspol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tiraspol Facts

Country
Moldova
Alternative Names
Ciraspal', Tiraspol, Tiraspol', Tiraspole, Tiraspoli, Tiraspolis, Tiraspolo, Tiraspol’, Tiráspol, Tyraspol, di la si bo er, ti ras pxl, tilaseupol, tirasupori, tyrasbwl, tyraspwl, tyrspwl, Тираспол, Тирасполь, Тираспољ, Ціраспаль, טירספול, تيراسبول, تیراسپول, ตีรัสปอล, ტირასპოლი, ティラスポリ, 蒂拉斯波尔, 티라스폴
Population
157,000
Currency
Leu (MDL)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 50' N Latitude / 29° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+373