|

Current local time in Riscani, Moldova

4:27 :52 PM

16:27 :52

Saturday, 19 September 2020 (EEST)

Convert Riscani Time

Want to convert Riscani time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Riscani time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Riscani EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Riscani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Riscani Facts

Country
Moldova
Alternative Names
Rascani, Rascani Targ, Rashkan' Tyrg, Rashkani-Tyrg, Rashkan’ Tyrg, Riscani, Ryshkanovka, Ryshkany, Râşcani, Râşcani Târg, Rîşcani, Рышканы
Population
12,893
Currency
Leu (MDL)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 56' N Latitude / 27° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+373