|

Current local time in Darhan, Mongolia

5:21 :55 PM

17:21 :55

Thursday, December 12, 2019 (+08)

Convert Darhan Time

Want to convert Darhan time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Darhan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Darhan +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Darhan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Darhan Facts

Country
Mongolia
Alternative Names
Darchan, Darhan, Darkhan, da er han, Дархан, דרחאן, 达尔汗
Population
74300
Currency
Tugrik (MNT)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 29' N Latitude / 105° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+976

Nearby Cities and Towns