|

Current local time in Ulan Bator, Mongolia

8:32 :26 AM

08:32 :26

Tuesday, 15 June 2021 (+08)

Convert Ulan Bator Time

Want to convert Ulan Bator time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ulan Bator time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ulan Bator +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ulan Bator Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ulan Bator Facts

Country
Mongolia
Alternative Names
Da Hueryee, Da Hüryee, Da Khure, Da-Kure, K'u-lun, Orgoo, Oulan Mpator, Oulan-Bator, Ourga, ULN, Ula Bator, Ulaan Baatar, Ulaan Baatar Hoto, Ulaanbaatar, Ulaanbaataro, Ulaanbaator, Ulaanbaator hota, Ulaanbaatur, Ulan Bator, Ulan Bator Hoto, Ulan Batoras, Ulan Batur, Ulan-Bator, Ulan-Bator Khoto, Ulanbatar, Ulanbator, Ulanbátar, Ulán Bator, Ulán Bátor, Ulánbátar, Ulánbátor, Ulã Bator, Uranbatoru, Urga, Uruga, Ułan Bator, awlan batwr, ulanabatara, ullanbataleu, ullanbatoleu, uranbatoru, wu lan ba tuo, xulanbatxr, Örgöö, Úlan Bator, Ουλάν Μπατόρ, Улаанбаатар, Улан Батор, Улан-Батор, אולן בטור, أولان باتور, اولان‌باتور, उलानबातर, อูลานบาตอร์, ཝུ་ལན་བ་ཐུར, ኡላዓን ባዓታር, ウランバートル, 乌兰巴托, 울란바타르, 울란바토르
Population
844,818
Currency
Tugrik (MNT)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 54' N Latitude / 106° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+976