|

Current local time in Erdenet, Mongolia

11:41 :18 PM

23:41 :18

Friday, 15 January 2021 (+08)

Convert Erdenet Time

Want to convert Erdenet time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Erdenet time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Erdenet +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Erdenet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Erdenet Facts

Country
Mongolia
Alternative Names
Ehrdehneht, Ehrdehneht khot, Erdenet, Erdenetas, ardenaita, ardnt, e er deng te, eleudeneteu, erudeneto, Ерденет, Эрдэнэт, Эрдэнэт хот, ארדנט, اردنت, अर्देनैट, エルデネト, 额尔登特, 에르데네트
Population
79,647
Currency
Tugrik (MNT)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 01' N Latitude / 104° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+976