|

Current local time in Dzuunkharaa, Mongolia

5:50 :02 PM

17:50 :02

Monday, August 19, 2019 (+08)

Convert Dzuunkharaa Time

Want to convert Dzuunkharaa time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dzuunkharaa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dzuunkharaa +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dzuunkharaa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Dzuunkharaa Facts

Country
Mongolia
Alternative Names
Dzun-khara, Dzuun Hara, Dzuunkharaa, Dzüün Hara, Dzüünkharaa, Mandal, Mandal Suma, Mandal somon, Mandal sumu, Zuunkharaa
Currency
Tugrik (MNT)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 37' N Latitude / 106° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+976

Nearby Cities and Towns