|

Current local time in Chibuto, Mozambique

10:10 :28 PM

22:10 :28

Friday, April 10, 2020 (CAT)

Convert Chibuto Time

Want to convert Chibuto time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chibuto time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chibuto CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chibuto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Chibuto Facts

Country
Mozambique
Alternative Names
Chibuto, Vila do Chibuto
Population
59165
Currency
Metical (MZN)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 41' S Latitude / 33° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+258

Nearby Cities and Towns