|

Current local time in Macia, Mozambique

6:34 :53 AM

06:34 :53

Thursday, April 2, 2020 (CAT)

Convert Macia Time

Want to convert Macia time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Macia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Macia CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Macia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Macia Facts

Country
Mozambique
Alternative Names
Macia, Vila de Macia
Population
23156
Currency
Metical (MZN)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 01' S Latitude / 33° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+258

Nearby Cities and Towns