|

Current local time in Arandis, Namibia

3:24 :43 PM

15:24 :43

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Arandis Time

Want to convert Arandis time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Arandis time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Arandis CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Arandis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Arandis Facts

Country
Namibia
Alternative Names
ADI, Arandis
Population
4507
Currency
Dollar (NAD)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 25' S Latitude / 14° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+264

Nearby Cities and Towns